Cherokee High School 2nd Quarter Honor Roll

by Jan 18, 2024COMMUNITY sgadugi0 comments

9th grade

Principal’s Honor Roll:  Nayaa Addo, Sage Bark, Livia Crowe, Alexis Grimes, Carlito Huerta-Perez, Reginald Hyatt, Chloe Locust, Johnny Long, Elizabeth Myers, Jade Palomo, Addison Stewart, Auron Taylor, Ava Teesatuskie-Walkingstick, Annie Tramper

Alpha Honor Roll:  Arden Arkansas, Dillon Beam, Carter Bird, Emilee Brady, Chloe Cooper, Marley Crowe, Jezakiah Driver, William Ellwood, Nicholas Ensley, Kymani Foalima, Daisee Fourkiller-Raby, Kayla Guillen, Kyitan Johnson, Ajalah Locust, Emily Maney, Dawson Panther, Aaliyah Rogers, Utsela Saunooke, Zaynon Squirrell Taylor, Joscelyn Stamper, Kaden Stephens, O-Ga-Na Swimmer, Kingston Welch, Madigan Welch, Abigail Witt

Beta Honor Roll:  Tymius Allison, Brandon Blankenship, Elias Blankenship, Jameson Bradley, Jarvis Brady, Trennan Calhoun, Layla Cucumber, Ayaisha Driver, Jonattan Escobar-Mancilla, Kiowa George, Me-Li Hornbuckle, Kailyana Hornbuckle-Standingwater, Aleiyah Hull, Ayanna Lambert, Drallen Ledford, Deanna Long, Javon Long, Christian Luna-Martinez, Chaz Martens, Brandy Martinez, Jamee McMillan, Levi Oocumma, Brooklyn Panther, Denver Porterfield, Russell Reed, Eric Rudisill, Philip Saunooke, Kylen Sneed, Luke Stamper, Journey Watty, Dalton Yates

 

10th grade

Principal’s Honor Roll:  Francesca Armachain, Tayvin Bark-Cruz, Logan Biddix, Brihana Burgos Delgado, Fred George Jr., Jayvin George, Oscar Guillien-Swayney, Mychaela Lambert, Josilyn Ledford, Leilah Lossie, Dailin Panther, Chaske’ Raines, Gabriella Smith, Keith Smith, Cecily Swimmer, Samantha Toineeta, Sara Toineeta

Alpha Honor Roll:  Marleigh Aguilera, Audrina Cooper, Talan Crowe, Javan Garcia, Samuel Hernandez, Trinity Martinez, Ayden Queen, Jadence Saunooke, Yvonne Saunooke, Jonathan Saylor, Matix Stamper

Beta Honor Roll:  Owen Bird, Traelin Carey, Jessika Carroll, Zayden Crowe, Da-Wo-Ni Dv-di-s-di, Tsa-li Dv-di-s-di, Elora Fuson, Alyssa Hoyle, Conner Junaluska, Taylor Kazhe, Shawnee Kirkland, Isaiah Ledford, Lexcy Ortiz, Chloe Owle, Hailey Owle, Jaime Panther, Alicia Sampson, Timber Sampson Rattler, Jocelyn Saunooke, Azuriah Sequoyah, Nia Sequoyah, Jack Teesateskie, Nikolai Thompson, Izabella Terrell, Dominic Williams

 

11th grade

Principal’s Honor Roll:  Austin Anderson, Kendra Arch, Paytyn Barker, Lillian Blythe-Ramos, Jalie Bowling, Tazavian Byfield, Werahre Codynah, Jada Cruz, Isabelle Fourkiller-Raby, Gideon Freeman, Matthew Garcia Wahnetah, Kiri Hill, Amiya Lequire, Aubree Lossiah Rice, Amila Lossie, Kyla Moore, Nevayah Panther, Elijah Squirrel, Marilyn Swayney, Tyruss Thompson, Addyson Welch, Kieran Wolfe,

Alpha Honor Roll:  Noqwisi Crowe, Alexis Davis, Cameron Jackson, Sadie Rivera-Gomez, Kai Saunooke, Thomas Sequoyah, Ella Sokol, Ariyanna-Ali Toineeta, William Welch, Eliana West,

Beta Honor Roll:  Keaton Arch, Cole Bradley, Natalie Bradley, Dalton Burgess, Si-da-ni Calhoun, Tricyus Calhoun, Jessie Catolster-Hernandez, Brett Elders, Waushila Grant, Zackery Johnson, Chayton Ledford, Tyanna Ledford, Ayosta Lossie, Ismael Matamoros, Cheyton Medford, Cohen Pheasant, Joseph Porter, Brandon Santiago, Elliott Shell, Luke Smith, Addi Taylor, Hailee Velazquez-Lossiah, Abbygail Wildcatt, Cassius Zalazar-Murphy

 

12th grade

Principal’s Honor Roll:  Roxi Bark, Jayle Creson, Jenna Cruz, Leondes Garcia, Carys Holiday, Destyni Johnson, Madison Ledford, Mason Long, Shelby Solis, Evonne Stamper, Keeifer Taylor, Ann Toineeta, Hermione Ward

Alpha Honor Roll:  Christian Alfaro, Kayd-Lynn Bradley, Ericka Brady, Nicholas Cole, Jimya Driver, Laura Martinez, Dalaina Mills, Evan Nations, Sara Beth O’Kelley, MaKenzie Rattler, Kyleigh Sherman, Coco Wells, I LE YE NI Wolfe, Sateva Youngdeer,

Beta Honor Roll:  Adrian Armachain, Aizen Bell, Letsi Burgos Delgado, Taliyah Eaglestar, Janna Girty, Julia Gonzalez, Elias Griffin, Ayriona Hendrix, Danica Hill, Brendan Lambert, Collin Ledford, J’ron Lineberry, Aliah Locust, Carl L. McCoy Jr., Ezra McCoy, Niyahi Mora, Victoria Palmer, Alitama Perkins, Dayvian Pheasant, Samuel Postoak, Brianna Reynolds, Jon Robison, Dyami Saunooke, Emily Swayney, Olivia Swayney, Dante Taylor, Tahlaya Thompson, Isaac Welch, Bayley Wright,