Published On: Fri, Apr 5th, 2019

Deceased members of the Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians – Oct. 1, 2018 to March 31, 2019

 

This is a list of deceased members of the Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians whose estate is entitled to a pro rata share of the deceased members per capita distribution of net gaming revenues for the period Oct. 1, 2018-March 31, 2019 pursuant to Section 16C-5 of the Cherokee Code.

This section does not apply to deceased minors.  Distribution to the estate of a deceased member may be made only to the authorized, or court appointed, fiduciary, affiant, executor or administrator of the estate.  Please submit, in person, to the Tribal Enrollment Office at 808 Acquoni Rd., Ginger Lynn Welch Complex, or mail to Tribal Enrollment Office, PO Box 2069 Cherokee, NC 28719.

Please report the death of an enrolled member to the Enrollment Office at 828-359-6464, 6467, 6468, 6469, 6466 or 6465.

 

Each person is shown with their date of death, full name and executor(s):

10/1/2018  Robert Dewayne Parker, Executor Robert Claude Parker

10/3/2018  Ricky Edwin Alexander

10/3/2018  Diane Sue Wildcatt, Executor Stephen Kirkland

10/3/2018  Robert Edward Long, Executor Kay Sherrill Long

10/6/2018  Linda Louisa Galloway, Executor Angela E. Lampkin

10/8/2018  Gwyndolyn Ayers, Executor Vicky Lynn Jenkins

10/12/2018 Raymond Charles Owle, III, Executor Madge Owle

10/13/2018 William Phillip Standingdeer, Executor Bernice Standingdeer

10/17/2018 Johnnie Ruth Maney, Executor Leslie Shannon Swimmer

10/17/2018 Charlotte Taylor, Executor Lois Dunston

10/18/2018 Roman Gregory West

10/18/2018 Zachariah Lightening Rattler

10/20/2018 Robert Stevenson Youngdeer, Executor Merritt E. Youngdeer

10/23/2018 Nancy Allene Garcia

10/23/2018 Garfield Henry Long, Executor Gail Panther-Long

10/27/2018 Joseph Long, Executor Loretta A. Long

10/28/2018 Ongeequay A-Ka-Ti Walkingstick, Executor Daniel Walkingstick

10/29/2018 Robert Lee Goodson, Executor Kathy Goodson Deaver

10/30/2018 Jon Mitchell Smith

10/31/2018 George Henry Thomas Lambert, Executor Jennifer Blanton

11/1/2018  Julia Leigh Bushyhead, Executor Yvonne French Bushyhead

11/3/2018  Darleen Mae Caudill

11/4/2018  Freida Ann Panther, Executor Brittany Panther

11/6/2018  Edbert Wilson Walkingstick

11/10/2018 Patsy Sue Maney, Executor Sherry Maney

11/11/2018 Charles Ray West, Executor Leigh Ann Owle

11/14/2018 Nicolasa Lucille Anastacio

11/14/2018 Katina Leona Martin, Executor Rhianna N. Ornelas

11/17/2018 Rosie Mae Hornbuckle

11/20/2018 Katherine Joyce Simpson, Executor Kimberly Renee Simpson

11/22/2018 Iva Lucille Gentry, Executor Tracy Tiger French

11/24/2018 Amanda Swimmer, Executor Donald Lee Swimmer

11/25/2018 Cynthia Lorene Crowe, Executor Warren H. Crowe, Jr.

11/27/2018 Bessie Jean Welch, Executor Agnes Kathleen Welch

11/27/2018 Roseann Mechelle Long, Executor Leonard Long

11/30/2018 Larry Robert Hornbuckle, Executor Jessica Hornbuckle George

12/1/2018  Debra Shan Goshorn

12/3/2018  David Jeffrey Blackfox

12/3/2018  Laverne Elizabeth Land, Executor Loretta Crowe

12/4/2018  Tracy Renae Swimmer, Executor Tina Swimmer

12/5/2018  Gypsy Marilyn Callahan, Executor Pamela Clark Teague

12/10/2018 Jonathan Matthew Smith

12/10/2018 Kevin Brian Smith, Executor Kayla Cherell Garcia

12/10/2018 Phoenix Corrine Ivey

12/13/2018 Mary Linda Queen

12/15/2018 Abraham Wachacha, Executor J. Adam Wachacha

12/15/2018 Donna Eugenia Arch, Executor Marigeun Arch

12/17/2018 Kenneth Leland Smith, Executor Beatrice H. Smith

12/17/2018 Jonathan Nathaniel Toineeta, Executor Jordan Toineeta

12/20/2018 James Richard George, Executor Donna S. George

12/21/2018 Charles Earl George

12/22/2018 Norman Eugene Haigler

12/26/2018 Elsie Marie Watty

12/27/2018 Thaddeaus Chiltoskie Grant

12/30/2018 Lelia Leona Bales

1/4/2019    Dale Morgan French, Sr.

1/4/2019    Eli George, Executor Suzanna Morgan

1/4/2019    Merle Lossiah, Executor Darlene Lossiah

1/5/2019    Robert Edgar Owle

1/6/2019    John Winfred Maney

1/10/2019  Molly Teresa Littlejohn, Executor Misty Lynn Littlejohn

1/11/2019  Alice Virginia Lee Owle

1/12/2019  Danny Dennis Bigwitch

1/13/2019  Wallace James Murphy, Executor Mattie Lee Murphy

1/15/2019  Mary Lucille McCoy, Executor Lisa F. Penick

1/17/2019  Linda Sue Chiltoskie

1/22/2019  Carlotta Linette Crowe

1/22/2019  Clarice Creson

1/23/2019  Donna Kay Welch, Executor James M. Welch, Sr.

1/24/2019  Don Edward Chekelelee, Executor Carolyn Reed Chekelelee

1/25/2019  Sylvester Calvin Hill

1/25/2019  Annie Oocumma

1/26/2019  Carol Ann Teesatuskie

1/26/2019  Loretta Joyce Smith

1/26/2019  Mary Ann Rich

1/27/2019  Stephen Sherman Queen

1/29/2019  Jamie Everett Reagan

1/30/2019  Stan Tooni, Executor Dianne Garner

1/31/2019  Krystopher Scott Storm

2/8/2019    Xavier Ryan French

2/9/2019    Ahmiawah (Joann) Kalonaheskie

2/11/2019  Lucille Marie Cucumber

2/17/2019  Mary Elizabeth Lambert

2/23/2019  Nancy Audena Smith

3/1/2019    William Dennis Calhoun

3/3/2019    Leighann Rose McCoy

3/7/2019    Michael Jaylen Montelongo

3/15/2019  Noah Ledford, Jr.

3/16/2019  Gladys Margaret McKinsey

3/17/2019  Dora Estelle Rattler

3/19/2019  Nancy Jane Driver

3/19/2019  Johnson Edward Locust

3/25/2019  John Theodore Derry

3/26/2019  Ava Christine Sneed

3/28/2019  Shelby Jean Hughes

3/28/2019  Eric Spencer Driver

print