Published On: Fri, Nov 9th, 2018

Cherokee Middle School Honor Roll – 1st Nine Weeks

 

8th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Maria Fourkiller-Raby, Braylon James, Mahala Allison, Zechariah Maney, Katherine Armachain, Autumn Greene, Mason Long, Keneil Saunooke, Emma Taylor, Kaden Trantham, William Bailey, Walker Clapsaddle, Terrell Locust, Alexis Smith, Ellise Stamper, Allyson Reed

Alpha Honor Roll: Ariyonna Hill-Maney, Idalis Crowe, Lilah Reynolds, Jolie Locust-Pheasant, Alessandra Oocumma, Cavan Reed, Brianna Carter, Hayden McCoy, Darius Saunooke

Beta Honor Roll: Acacia Reed, Aida Martinez, Kaniah Reed, Nessa Smith, Oztin Swayney, Aidien Wolfe, Adia Frady, William Hartbarger, Tyler Wolfe, Dominyk Arch, Davyn Broome, Nicholas Cole, Alyxandra Armachain, Jaden Armachain, Brantley George, Jaylan McCoy-Bark, Walika Sexton, Jaelyn Lossiah, Avlin Welch, Fala Welch, Anna Bigwitch, Jacklin Lossiah, Rachel Maney, Alessandra Martinez, Brandon Martinez, Bitiste Pepion, Kamia Wiggins, Kensen Davis, Connor Pheasant, Cristofer Rivera, Joseph Smart, Tanis Esquivel, Trent Parsons, Chayme Cucumber, Jaylynne Esquivel, Brystyn Littlejohn, Emma Anthony

 

7th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Jasmine Robertson, Leondes Garcia, Seshadri Pratama, Ann Toineeta, Levi Winter, Jenna Cruz, Isaac Welch, Samuel Postoak, George Saunooke, Shelby Solis, Gabriel Terrell, Breydan Ensley, Olivia Swayney

Alpha Honor Roll: Adrian Armachain, Madison Ledford, Dayvian Pheasant, Jayle Creson, Carys Holiday, Robert Lambert, Roxi Bark, Janna Girty, Keegan Crow, DeLaina Mills, Hermione Ward

Beta Honor Roll: Dillon Bigwitch, Elias Griffin, Dyami Saunooke, Ezra McGaha, Boie Crowe, Abigail Ledford, Evonne Stamper, Davisia Teesateskie, Bayley Wright, Laura Martinez, Niyahi Mora, Makenzie Rattler, Tahlaya Thompson, Roseanna Correa, Julia Gonzales, Mato Grant, Evan Nations, Marty Roach, Cassius Ross, Emily Swayney, Lupita Toineeta, Phillip Calhoun-Garcia, Siddalee Thomason, Ezequiel Martinez, Littlehawk Reed, Jonathan McCoy, Marla Panther, Trevan Lambert, Carl L. McCoy, Liliana Bigmeat, Tristen McCoy, James Swayney, Chase Calhoun

 

6th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Alexis Davis, Dacia Warrington, Kyla Moore, Shawnee Bushyhead, Brett Elders, Amila Lossie, William Epps Welch, Addyson Welch, Jada Cruz, Gideon Freeman, Amiya Lequire, Thomas Seqouyah, Josiah Teesateskie, Tyrus Thompson, Haylie Woodard, Ariyanna Toineeta

Alpha Honor Roll: Kaniah Wolfe, Nevayah Panther, Sadie Rivera-Gomez, Erin Rogers, Elliott Shell, Cameron Squirrell, Selu Swayney, Kendra Arch, Isabella Jones, Vincent Owle, Kedrick Panther, Elijah Squirrel, Keaton Arch, Emery Driver, Corbin Freeman, Matthew Garcia-Wahnetah, Kiri Hill, Aaliyah Reed, Brandon Santiago, Kai Saunooke, Cecily Swimmer, Chanttin Tramper, Louisa Walkingstick, Falon Welch, Thomas Parsons

Beta Honor Roll: Joseph Porter, Joselyn Long, Luke Smith, Josiah Sneed, Addi Taylor, Eliana West, Tricyus Calhoun, Chayton Ledford, Dallin Panther, Dalton Burgess, Tazavian Byfield, Julian Caztro-Wachacha, Savian Davis, Joshua Phillips, Kaitlyn Tahquette, Abbygail Wildcatt, Lillian Blythe-Ramos, Malachi Driver, Michel Gayosso, Arthur Locust, Josiah Sherrill, Samuel Welch, Shalina Blanton, Isabell Fourkiller-Raby, Ayosta Lossie, Julianne Smart, Briar Standingdeer, Jessie Catolster, Evan Standingdeer, Alvin Swayney, Xavier Sanchez, Kieran Wolfe, Natalie Bradley, Billy Hicks, Xain Maney, Zachariah Rattler, Jacquline Gayosso, Justina Watty, Elijah Lineberry, Sean Henderson

print