Published On: Tue, Apr 3rd, 2018

List of deceased members of the Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians (Oct. 1, 2017 – March 31, 2018)

 

This is a list of deceased members of the Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians, per the EBCI Enrollment Office, whose estate is entitled to a pro rata share of the deceased members per capita distribution of net gaming revenues for the period Oct. 1, 2017 – March 31, 2018 pursuant to Section 16C-5 of the Cherokee Code.

This section does not apply to deceased minors.  Distribution to the estate of a deceased member may be made only to the authorized, or court appointed, fiduciary, affiant, executor or administrator of the estate.  The Enrollment Office must have on file a letter or written document from the Cherokee Court or other court appointing a fiduciary, affiant, executor or administrator for the estate.  Please submit, in person, to the Tribal Enrollment Office at 808 Acquoni Rd., Ginger Lynn Welch Complex, or mail to Enrollment Office, PO Box 2069 Cherokee, NC 28719.

Please report the death of an enrolled member to the Enrollment Office (828) 359-6465, 6467, 6468 or 6469.

Each person is shown with their date of death, full name and executor(s):

10/1/2017      Daniel Lambert, Executor Nick Lambert

10/12/2017    Glenn Davis, Sr.

10/12/2017    Charles Steven Lambert, Executor Uriah E. Lambert

10/16/17         Megan Judi Terrell, Executor Suzanne Terrell

10/17/2017    Lois Ondria Pensavalle, Executor Agatha B. Guy

10/18/2017    Judith Kay Biello, Executor Jennifer S. Nelson

10/22/2017    Marion Louise Teesateskie, Executor Robert Ray Teesateskie

10/23/2017    Helen Kristine Buchanan

10/25/2017    Ronald Garfield Lambert, Executor Garfield Burnett Lambert

11/5/2017      Doris West Catt, Executor Marina P. Catt

11/5/2017      Nathanael Zechariah Shinkman, Executor Larry R. Hornbuckle

11/8/2017      Joseph Saunooke, Executor Joseph Saunooke, Jr.

11/12/2017    Ronald Waymon Driver

11/12/2017    Melissa Ann Jumper

11/12/2017    Lucetta Ward, Executor Consuela Girty

11/15/2017    Davina Jean Ricco

11/20/2017    Marvin Ballard French

11/20/2017    Edna Hornbuckle

11/23/2017    Hazel Vivian McCollough, Executor John S. McCollough

11/27/2017    Gladys Evelyn Crisp

11/27/2017    Lorenzo Dwight Walkingstick, Executor Patricia Smith Walkingstick

12/1/2017      Wilfredo Thomas Gomez

12/1/2017      David Francis Owle, Jr.

12/3/2017      Kamie Helen Calhoun

12/3/2017      Elsie L. Kimsey, Executor Clerk of Superior Court

12/3/2017      Winona Grace Lambert

12/4/2017      Bernice Lambert

12/12/2017    Charles Quentin Almond, Executor Doris Hunt

12/12/2017    Gary David Lambert, Jr.

12/14/2017    Tim Adam Catolster

12/14/2017    James Clifford Smith

12/15/2017    Victoria Lynne Garcia

12/20/2017    Roberta Ann Davis

12/23/2017    Joseph Melvin Driver

12/25/2017    Delia Rose Houk

12/26/2017    Wanda June Baumgardner

1/2/2018         Samuel Brady, Jr.

1/4/2018         Jackie Warren Saunooke, Executor Mary Ellen Saunooke

1/6/2018         Leonard Carson Lambert, Jr., Executors Daniel L. Goodyear and Michael C. Lambert

1/6/2018         Robert Lee Queen

1/9/2018         Wallace Monroe Rogers

1/12/2018      Bonita Elizabeth Dillon

1/12/2018      Emmaline Lambert

1/16/2018      Wayne Carver

1/16/2018      Iona Marinda Jean Sneed

1/20/2018      Wesley Queen

1/20/2018      Lance Michael Toineeta

1/22/2018      William Jackson Haigler

1/28/2018      Tara Renee Pheasant

1/30/2018      Rita Marie Wildcat

2/4/2018         Wanda Lee Bradley

2/5/2018         Kenneth Earl Locust, Executor Kenneth Earl Locust II

2/9/2018         Gene Leonard Murphy

2/19/2018      Stephen Eric Lossiah

2/21/2018      Jamison Dean French

2/21/2018      Victor Raydean French

2/21/2018      Joel Daniel Toineeta

2/22/2018      Kirby Lind Dunlap

2/24/2018      Beverly Joyce Sprinkle, Executor Lewis W. Sprinkle

2/27/2018      Christy Lou Wachacha, Executor Gail M. Wachacha

3/3/2018         Ralph Edward Brady

3/4/2018         John Ricky Lossiah, Jr.

3/4/2018         John Charles McLeymore, Jr.

3/8/2018         Clinton Buchanan

3/9/2018         Greg Allen Smith

3/10/2018      Corena Mae Wilcox

3/11/2018      William Theodore Taylor

3/12/2018      Sandra Annette Land

3/12/2018      Jeremiah Wolfe

3/20/2018      Linda Kay Bradley

3/20/2018      Tony Dean Goodson

3/22/2018      James Henry Newcomer

3/23/2018      Steven Darrell Ledford

3/26/2018      Sadie Sue Green

3/30/2018      Leroy Jumper

3/31/2018      Theresa Rattler

print