Published On: Tue, Jun 5th, 2018

Cherokee Elementary School Honor Rolls (3rd – 5th grades) – Fourth Nine Weeks

 

Principal’s Honor Roll

3rd Grade: Aleiyah Hull, Anana Hicks, Aubree Grimes, Deanna Long, Dillon Beam, Jamee McMillan, Johnny Long, Madigan Welch, Meli Winstead, Tymius Allison, Utsela Saunooke, Zaynon Taylor

4th Grade: Dawson Clapsaddle, Gus Burgess, Javan Garcia, Kellen Ensley, Nikki Toineeta, Olivia Arch, Payton Driver, Suri Watty, Tayvin Bark-Cruz, Timber Sampson

5th Grade: Aaliyah Reed, Alyssa Freeman, Ayosta Lossie, Dacia Warrington, Dvdaya Swimmer, Eliana West, Nevayah Panther, Thomas Parsons

 

A Honor Roll:

3rd Grade: Aiden Larch, Annie Tamper, Chaz Martens, Christian Grant, Joscelyn Stamper, Reginald Hyatt

4th Grade: Araceli Martinez-Arch, Jessie Wildcat, Kieaira Ensley

 

B Honor Roll:

3rd Grade: Addison Stewart, Adriana Rojas, Albert Toineeta, Alexis Grimes, Ava Walkingstick, Ayanna Lambert, Brandy Martinez, Carlito Huerta-Perez, Christian Martinez, Daisee Fourkiller-Raby, Dalton Yates, Dante Bigwitch, Denver Porterfield, Emilee Brady, Emily Maney, Houston Hornbuckle, Jezakiah Driver, Jonathan Rivera-Gomez, Kailyana Hornbuckle-Standingwater, Kayla Guillen, Kaylee Wolfe, Kierstan Cucumber, Kingston Welch, Kiowa George, Kymani Foalima, Livia Crowe, Lucas Wildcat, Mariah Taylor, Marley Crowe, Me-li Hornbuckle, Nyla Queen, Teela Ross

4th Grade: Calvin Roan-Eagle Littlejohn, Chaske Raines, Chloe Owle, Connor Junaluska, Dayton Wilnoty, Dominic Arch, Francesca Armachain, Fred George Jr., Izabella Terrell, Jayden Taylor, Jocelyn Saunooke, Josilyn Ledford, Leilah Lossie, Leland Locust, Lilia Jarvis, Marleigh Aguilera, Owen Bird, Sara Toineeta, Shona Cole, Sienna Wahnetah, Yvonne Saunooke

5th Grade: Abrena Hornbuckle, Amila Lossie, Alexis Davis, Brandon Santiago, Chanttin Tramper, Corbin Freeman, Emma Quijada, Gideon Freeman, Haylie Woodard, Izzie Fourkiller-Raby, Jada Cruz, Jessie Hernandez, Joselyn Long, Julie Smart, Kai Saunooke, Kaniah Wolfe, Kieran Wolfe, Kiri Hill, Preston Rickman, Sadie Rivera-Gomez, Samuel Welch, Shawnee Bushyhead, Tazavian Byfield, Tyruss Thompson, Vincent Owle, Xain Maney, Xavier Sanchez

 

Merit Honor Roll

3rd Grade: Aniebreigh Mora, Auron Taylor, Brandy Martinez, Cynthia Saunooke, Drallen Ledford, Houston Hornbuckle, Jayden Bradley, Kyitan Johnson, Lilliana Pheasant, Melody Tramper, Rodrigo Santiago, Sage Bark

4th Grade: Adaneti Durham, Aiden West, Ayianna Locust, Cyrus James, Gabriella Smith, Hunter Mathis, Michael Lozano-Rodriguez, Nia Sequoyah, Tevin Ross, Trinity Martinez, Zachary Seay

5th Grade: Brett Elders, Cameron Squirrell, Cassius Murphy, Dailin Panther, Elijah Squirrell, Joseph Porter, Josiah Teesateskie, Keaton Arch, Kendra Arch, Natalie Bradley, Thomas Sequoyah, William Welch

print