Published On: Thu, Jan 28th, 2016

Cherokee Middle School Honor Roll lists for 2nd quarter

 

6th Grade

Principal Honor Roll: Caedance Smith, Kaelin Jones, Lucian Davis, Takota Sexton, Kegan Curtice, Gabriel Jarvis, Isabel Lambert, Chloe Lambert, Tehya Littlejohn,  Leilaya McMillan, Evan Caley, Shawn Parsons, Danasia Toineeta, Miranda Lopez, Jae Lossiah, Vivian Ross, Woodrow Lossiah, Carys Graves

Alpha Honor Roll: Taylor Quackenbush, Mackenzie Reed, Tevy West, Elijah Bryant, Betty Lossiah, Patricia Armachain-Biddix, Benjamin Feather, Mylisa Mathis, Keeifer Taylor, Caidyn French, Jamice Mora, Noland Queen, Luther Standing Bear Light in the Lodge, Alverta Henson

Beta Honor Roll: Makala McGaha, Donna Thompson, Daniel Bean, Malakai Fourkiller-Raby, Joseph Hornbuckle, Emily Bradley, Cameron Lane, Mason Ledford, Nikkia Swayney, Marcus Armachain, Samuel Bernhisel, Taylor Blanton, Timothy Lossiah Jr., Brandon Martin Jr., Eric Salazar, Kyanna Brady, Dason Bryant, Joshua Smith, Johnny Bradley, Phoebe Rattler, Jayden Tooni, Makala Davis, Aria Foerst, Zachariah Losiah, Eli McCoy, Camden Owle, James Reed, Malik Wolfe, Trevor Wolfe

 

7th Grade

Principal Honor Roll: Maria Reyes, Anthony Allison, Paulo Sadongei

Alpha Honor Roll: Maya Cruz, Dreyton Long, Destiny Mills, Judson Bradley, Kyle Galanick, Adam Reed, Deante Toineeta, Rossi Wachacha, Rocky Peebles

Beta Honor Roll: Diamond Alvarez, Zayne Taylor-Hernandez, Emma Bernhisel, Jonathan Frady, Desiree Amos, Braylon Arch, Eeyannah Catolster-Sexton, Rhyan Girty, Hayley Keever, Rose Reyes, Silas Sequoyah, Justus Armachain, David Bushyhead, James Davis, Teja Littlejohn, David Maney, Zoey Walkingstick, Serbando Welch, Emma Wolfe, Kayleigh Wolfe, Abrigail George, Abbigail Space, Daniel Thompson, Jaden Welch, Syrena West, Darius Bigwitch, Richard Welch, Dylan Woodard, Samantha Cole, John Crowe, Kalista Luther, Jordyn Martin, Shania Mathis, Elizabeth Reyes, Rebecca Armachain, Francisco Figueroa, Marcela Garcia, Julian Littlejohn, Rashonda Wolfe, Leonardo Davis, Calista Wolfe

 

8th Grade

Principal Honor Roll: David Hartbarger, Destyni Johnson, Raylen Bark

Alpha Honor Roll: Anita Trantham, Acecia Lambert, Breanna Mangold

Beta Honor Roll: Reed Cochran, Dorian Reed, Brian Littlejohn-Bigmeat, Kimberly Hendrix, Sterling Santa Maria, Tierny Bradley, Deliah Esquivel, Michael Kalonaheskie, Brandon Wolfe, Caden Pheasant, Alexa Ledford, Cade Mintz, Shiah Pheasant, Lauren Luther

– Cherokee Middle School