Published On: Mon, Nov 9th, 2015

Cherokee Central Schools Honor Roll Lists (4th-8th) for 1st 9-week grading period

 

Cherokee Elementary School

Principal’s Honor Roll – Student must receive an A in all of the following: Reading, Language Arts, Math, Science, and Social Studies

4th grade: Ann Toineeta, Carys Holiday, Dalaina Mills, Dayvian Pheasant, Eric Fitzgerald, Jasmine Robertson, Jenna Cruz, Madison Ledford, Miylaya Pratama, Roxi Bark, Sean Fitzgerald, Shelby Solis

5th grade: Alexis Smith, Idalis Crowe, Maria Fourkiller-Raby, Walika Sexton

 

A Honor Roll – Students must receive an A in Reading, Language Arts, and Math

4th grade: Cassius Ross, Dreyvon Taylor, Eve Stamper, George Saunooke, Kyla Moore

5th grade: Ariyonna Hill-Maney, Ashlyn Chronister, Braylon James, Catherine Cline, Hayden McCoy, Kalina Blanton, Mahala Allison

 

B Honor Roll – Student must receive a B or higher in Reading, Language Arts, and Math

4th grade – Ahanu De Los Reyes, Awee Walkingstick, Bayley Wright, Boie Crowe, Breydan Ensley, Dante Taylor, DJ Hornbuckle, Gabriel Crowe, Hawk Reed, Hermione Ward, Illeyeni Wolfe, Isaac Welch, Janna Girty, Jayle Creson, Jimya Driver, Jodi Bird, Kaden Blanton, Kilandra Hornbuckle, Laura Martinez, NIyaha Mora, Siddalee Thomason, Tyeala Hampton, Zoe Walkingstick

5th grade – Aid Martinez, Alessandra Martinez, Allyson Reed, Alyxandra Armachain, Amiya George, Ansley Ogle, Autumn Greene, Aylin Welch, Ayden Thompson, Brystyn Littlejohn, Calvin Lossiah, Caven Reed, Chayme Cucumber, Cristofer Rivera, Destiny Siweumptewa, Ellise Stamper, Fala Welch, Jacklin Lossiah, Jaden Armachain, Kaella Hornbuckle, Kaniah Reed, Katherine Armachain, Kenneth Welch, Kamia Wiggins, Kyra West, Lexi Bird, Magdalene Colvin, Makyla Taylor-Hernandez, Mya Sequoyah, Rachel Maney, Rae Littlejohn, Tanis Esquivel, Tyler Wolfe

 

Merit Honor Roll – Student is recognized for their effort and progress

4th grade: Abigail Ledford, Adrian Armachain, Awee Watty-Ivey, Bud Mathis, Dyami Saunooke, Hunter Hendrix, Julia Gonzales, Kenyon Martin, Olivia Swayney

5th grade: Acacia Reed, Connor Pheasant, Jaelyn Lossiah, Jolie Locust-Pheasant, Joseph Smart, Nessa Smith

 

Cherokee Middle School

Principal Honor Roll

6th grade: Caedance Smith, Kaielin Jones, Takota Sexton, Kegan Curtice, Isabel Lambert, Woodrow Lossie, Evan Caley, Chloe Lambert, Jae Lossiah, Leilaya McMillan, Danasia Toineeta, Luther Standingbear Light in the Lodge, Keeifer Taylor

7th grade: Mayz Cruz, Dreyton Long, Rocky Peebles, Destiny Mills, Zoey Walkingstick

8th grade: David Hartbarger, Destyni Johnson

 

Alpha Honor Roll

6th grade: Taylor Blanton, Lucian Davis, Patricia Armachain-Biddix, Taylor Quackenbush, Vivian Ross, Tevy West, Cameron Lane, Makala McGaha, Mackenzie Reed, Shawn Parsons, Tehya Littlejohn

7th grade: Adam Reed, Rossi Wachacha, Anthony Allison, Kyle Galanick, Rose Reyes

8th grade: Raylen Bark, Breanna Mangold

 

Beta Honor Roll

6th grade: Gabriel Jarvis, Caidyn French, Carys Graves, Daniel Bean, Betty Lossiah, Alverta Henson, Miranda Lopez, Jamice Mora, Joshua Smith, Marcus Armachain, Emily Bradley, Mason Ledford, Aaliyah Queen, Donna Thompson, Samuel Bernhisel, Kyanna Brady, Aria Foerst, Malakai Fourkiller-Raby, Joseph Hornbuckle, Mylisa Mathis, Nikkia Swayney, Johnny Bradley, Brandon Martin, Benjamin Feather, Dylan Littlejohn, Malik Wolfe, James Reed

7th grade: Teja Littlejohn, Deante Toineeta, David Bushyhead, Tayana Calhoun, Jonathan Frady, Rhyan Girty, Hayley Keever, Silas Sequoyah, Kayleigh Wolfe, Abragail George, Lorenzo Ramirez, Derek Thomas, Serbando Welch, Diamond Alvarez, Desiree Amos, Justus Armachain, Rebecca Armachain, Shashoni Panther, Elizabeth Reyes, Zayne Taylor-Hernandez, Kalista Luther, Emma Bernhisel, Darius Bigwitch, James Davis, Julian Littlejohn, Maria Reyes, Isaac Saunooke, Abbigail Space, Jaden Welch, Emma Wolfe, Dylan Woodard, Samantha Cole, Jordyn Martin, Thomas Pheasant, Felicity Watty, Richard Welch, Syrena West, Wa-Ya A-Di-Si Younce, Judson Bradley, Francisco Figueroa, Eeyannah Catolster, Michael Otter, Paulo Sadongei, Daniel Thompson, Braden Taylor, Laila Locust, Calista Wolfe, Rashonda Wolfe, Ryanne Junaluska, Jacob Hill

8th grade: Reef Cochran, Christopher Gammon, Maiya Davis, Acecia Lambert, Sterling Santa Maria, Tierney Bradley, Deliah Esquivel, Caden Pheasant, Kimberly Hendrix, Alexa Ledford, Michael Kalonaheskie, Christina Lee, Brian Littlejohn-Bigmeat, Cameron Reed, Mykel Lossiah, Dorian Reed, Hallah Panther, Johanna Bean, Daquan Jumper, Emilio Librado, Lauren Luther

 

– Cherokee Central Schools