Realty Notices

Posted By Cody On Wednesday, April 27th, 2016 With 0 Comments

The BIA Realty notices and listings shown here are the same ones appearing weekly in the printed One Feather.  They will be updated each week as the paper comes out.

(Updated for Week of May 25-31, 2017)

Painttown Community
The following is a list of tribal members that have documents to sign in the Tribal Realty Services Office. These are land transfers from both Tribal Members and the Eastern Band by Resolutions
Aubry Anne Geroge Bigmeat, Charles Wolfe, Charles Thomas Wolfe, Clarence Welch, Crystal Lynn Hicks, Deborah Elaine Welch,Donna Thompson Sequoyah, Eloise George Maney, Herbert Wayne Bradley, James Arnold Cooper, James Leonard Sequoyah, Jr., Jerry Lossiah, Jr., Jordan Coss Hicks, Leslie Shannon Swimmer Bryant, Letisha Nicole Bird, Madge Elizabeth Lambert Owle, Martha Reed Wolfe, Mary Louise Welch, Michael Dock Lambert, Michael Edward Slee, Nesta Decator Bradley, Rachel Elizabeth Hicks Slee, Samuel John Lambert, Savetta Rowena Bradley Williams, Stephanie Renee Sequoyah, Ted Major Lambert, Wayne Lamar Wolfe, Wesley Goings Bigmeat,

Agreement to Divisions
Mary Edith Reed Smith, Dennis Ray James, Frankie Nelle James Patencio, George Milton James, Doris Earlene Lambert, Eric Thomas Lambert, James Dwayne Lambert, Carla Marie Sneed Ballew, Howard Vincent Sneed, Patricia Eldean Sneed Lambert, Mary Louise Sneed Welch, Rena Janet Johnson Wachacha, Jackie Lee Johnson, Melissa Ann Maney, Jacob Pete Johnson.
If you’ve submitted a survey application that is over a year old and the survey is not complete, please visit the Tribal Realty Office to update your survey application.

Proposed Land Transfers
Jeremiah Wolfe to Gerri Gwendolyn Wolfe Grady for Upper Cherokee Community Parcel No. 213-D (Part of Parcel No. 213-B), containing 10.913 acres, more or less.

Jeremiah Wolfe to Christopher Justin Reed for Upper Cherokee Community Parcel No. 213-E (Part of Parcel No. 213-B), containing 2.350 acres, more or less.

Jeremiah Wolfe to Joseph Henry Wolfe for Upper Cherokee Community Parcel No. 213-F (Part of Parcel No. 213-B), containing 0.572 acre, more or less.

Jeremiah Wolfe to Anthony Tahquette Wolfe for Upper Cherokee Community Parcel No. 213-G (Part of Parcel No. 213-B), containing 10.914 acres, more or less.

Robert Anthony Saunooke Stalcup, Sr., to Ryan Saunooke Stalcup for Upper Cherokee Community Parcel No. 264 (Part of Parcel No. 226), containing 0.45 acre, more or less, together with all improvements located thereon.

Robert Anthony Saunooke Stalcup, Sr., to Ryan Saunooke Stalcup for Upper Cherokee Community Parcel No. 221, containing 4.09 acres, more or less.

Robert Anthony Saunooke Stalcup, Sr., to Robert Anthony Saunooke Stalcup, Jr., for Upper Cherokee Community Parcel No. 265 (Part of Parcel No. 226), containing 0.66 acres, more or less, together with all improvements located thereon.

Robert Anthony Saunooke Stalcup, Sr., to Robert Anthony Saunooke Stalcup, Jr., for Upper Cherokee Community Parcel No. 51, containing 5.3 acres, more or less.

Joseph Francis Murphy to Joseph Francis Murphy, Jr., for Birdtown Community Parcel No. 830 (Part of Parcel No. 830-B), containing 5.017 acres, more or less. (Undivided Interest)

William Lawson Smith to Brandon Dale Walk and Kyleigh Mechele Montelongo for Birdtown Community Parcel No. 432 (Part of Parcel No. 83), containing 0.903 acres, more or less, together with all improvements located thereon.

Gracia Nuhdayehli Bradley to Richard Lee Bradley for Wolfetown Community Parcel No. 721 (Part of Parcel No. 61), containing 0.598 acres, more or less.

Gracia Nuhdayehli Bradley to Richard Lee Bradley for Wolfetown Community Parcel No. 722 (Part of Parcel No. 61), containing 0.738 acres, more or less.