Published On: Wed, Jan 23rd, 2019

Cherokee High School Honor Roll – 2nd quarter

 

9th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Kegan Curtice, Lucian Davis, Aria Foerst, Christen Hensley, Jesus Luna, Vivian Ross, Eric Salazar, Takota Sexton, Chandler Shelton, Joshua Smith, Abigail Taylor, Donna Thompson, Danasia Toineeta

Alpha Honor Roll: Jordan Arkansas, Patricia Armachain-Biddix, Taylor Blanton, Donald Bradley, Evan Caley, Makala Davis, Caidyn French, Creighton George, Makenah Goforth, Alverta Henson, Zachariah Lossiah, Makala McGaha, Jamice Mora, Shawn Parsons, Iman Powell, Kyler Queen, Phoebe Rattler, Mackenzie Reed, Caedance Smith, Jacob Wallace

Beta Honor Roll: Marcus Armachain, Johnny Bradley, Kyanna Brady, Dason Bryant, Benjamin Feather, Joseph Hornbuckle, Gabriel Jarvis, Sarron Johnson, Cameron Lane, Mason Ledford, Dylan Littlejohn, Tehya Littlejohn, Miranda Lopez, Jae Lossiah, Brandon Martin, Mylisa Mathis, Eli McCoy, Alayna Morgan, Aaliyah Queen, John Queen, James Reed, Derek Reynolds, Haley Smith, Nikkia Swayney, Keeifer Taylor, Praire Toineeta, Jayden Tooni, Malik Wolfe, Thomas Wolfe, Trevor Wolfe, Timothy Woodard

 

10th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Shalyn Barker, Maya Cruz, Jonathan Frady, Kayla Larch, Emilio Librado, Teja Littlejohn, Dreyton Long, Mattie Maney, Destiny Mills, Rocky Peebles, Caden Pheasant, Rosa Reyes

Alpha Honor Roll: Anthony Allison, David Bushyhead, Eeyannah Catolster-Sexton, Rhyan Girty, Adam Reed, Abbigail Space, Deante Toineeta, Zoey Walkingstick, Felicity Watty, Trent Wolfe

Beta Honor Roll: Desiree Amos, Braylon Arch, Judson Bradley, Samantha Cole, John D. Crowe, James Davis, Malia Davis, Dawson George, Siah Holiday, Da’quan Jumper, Ryanne Junaluska, Hayley Keever, Kalista Luther, Richard Mata, Serbando Mata, Elizabeth Reyes, Maria Reyes, Silas Sequoyah, Tamika Shell, Naomi Smith, Daniel Thompson, Emma Wolfe

 

11th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Rayley Bark, Tierney Bradley, Bryanna Disoso, David Hartbarger, Breanna Mangold, Sterling Santa Maria, Brandon Wolfe

Alpha Honor Roll: Taylin Bowman, Kimberly Hendrix, Aia Johnson, Acecia Lambert, Christina Lee, Cade Mintz, Cameron Nelson, Awee Sequoyah, Macy Swayney

Beta Honor Roll: Xavier Armachain, Reef Cochran, Ethan Crowe, Maiya Davis, Aiden Hubble, Destyni Johnson, Austin Ledford, Shalina Little, Brian Littejohn-Bigmeat, Lauren Luther, Hallah Panther, Khylan Pheasant, Cameron Reed, Bessie Swayney

 

12th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Kyler Hill, Joaquin Layno, Terence Ledford, Jarron Lossiah, Blake Smith, Emma Stamper, Carla Wolfe

Alpha Honor Roll: Jalyn Albert, Annie Durant, Jacee Smith, Seth Smith, Lataya Taylor, Tori Teesateskie, John Watty

Beta Honor Roll: Alexander Ben, Logan Blankenship, Jimiqua Driver, Danicka Huskey, Jamie Lossiah, Josiah Lossiah, Tihjah Lossiah, Lori Meuse, Bekah Panther, Korrina Perez, Dustin Pheasant, McClay Phillips, Ietan Reed-Littlejohn, Elizabeth Shamonski, Jacob Sneed, Daniel Tramper

print