Published On: Tue, Jan 15th, 2019

Cherokee Elementary School Honor Roll (3rd – 5th) – 2nd Nine Weeks Grading Period

 

3rd Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Aliyah Watty, Colton French, Darian Jenkins, Drake Cruz, Eloise Frady, Haley Locust, Houston Reed, James Smith, Jessica Arsana, John Calvin Gloyne, Kahmera Pheasant, Keaton Locust, Khloe Cucumber, Kiarra Caley, Laylah Thompson, Maia Lane, Vladimir Owle

A Honor Roll: Darian Oocumma, Dezmond Shelton, Eva Hill, James Martinez, Joe Garcia, Ledaina French-Bird, Ryleigh Postoak, Taleeah Murphy, Thomas Levi Smith, Willie Welch, Zoe De Los Reyes

B Honor Roll: Arianna Hernandez, Audree Edwards, Briann Teesateskie, Cainyan Welch, Camaron Oocumma, Derick Owle, Dyani Standingdeer, Elijhah Youngdeer, Ernest Locust, Felix Lossiah, Ivan Morales, Jacoby Lambert, Jayanna Thompson, Jeremiah Locust, John Wayne Dills, Kahya Cucumber, Karmelita Montelongo-Huertaper, Kollin Sampson, Kylana Sampson, Lillian Bradley, Lilly Lossiah, Lydon Gloyne, Maddalen Mendia, Marcelita Swayney, Meikka Pheasant, Rayden Locust, Roxy Solis, Rubi Conner, Shawn Driver, Tomas Soap, Wakinyan Raines, William Hoyle

Merit Honor Roll: Alana Squirrell, Ander Antone, Ariel Hoyle, Buttonz Nierenhausen, Calvin Taylor, Gabrielle George, Geli Caztro-Wachacha, Joyane Saunooke, Laranzo Wilnoty, Preston Roach, Zailiana Blythe

 

4th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Adriana Rojas, Aleiyah Hull, Chloe Locust, Dalton Yates, Dante Bigwitch, Denver Porterfield, Jamee McMillan, Johnny Long, Joscelyn Stamper, Livia Crowe, Meli Winstead, Nayaa Addo, Reginald Hyatt, Tymius Allison, Utsela Saunooke, Zaynon Taylor

A Honor Roll: Emilee Brady

B Honor Roll: Addison Stewart, Aiden Larch, Alicia Ledford, Annie Tramper, Ava Walkingstick, Carlito Huerta-Perez, Chaz Martens, Cynthia Saunooke, Daisee Fourkiller-Raby, Dawson Panther, Deanna Long, Dillon Beam, Elizabeth Tedrick, Kailyana Hornbuckle-Standingwater, Kingston Welch, Lilliana Pheasant, Lucas Wildcat, Madigan Welch, Mariah Taylor, Marley Crowe, Martin Arteaga, Melyssa Wilcat, Nyla Queen, Teela Ross, Trennan Calhoun

Merit Honor Roll: Alexis Grimes, Aniebreigh Mora, Auron Taylor, Brandy Martinez, Carter Bird, Philip Saunooke, Sage Bark, Shataya Chambers, William Ellwood

 

5th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Dawson Clapsaddle, Da-wo-ni Dy-di-s-di, Lexcy Ortiz

A Honor Roll: Gabriel Dial, Samantha Toineeta

B Honor Roll: Emiliana Garcia, Danelle Bushyhead, Jadence Saunooke, Javan Garcia, Jessie Wildcat, Kieaira Ensley, Kiera Toineeta, Leilah Lossie, Lexi Lehmann, Lilia Jarvis, Marleigh Aguilera, Matix Stamper, Michael Lozano-Rodriguez, Mychaela Lambert, Nakaiya Hill, Talan Crowe, Tayvin Bark-Cruz

Merit Honor Roll: Aiyanna Locust, Gabby Smith, Jayden Tramper, Jayvin George, Joshua Hornbuckle, Kayla Morgan, Keith Smith, Krenston Armachain, Zachary Seay, Zayden Crowe

print