Published On: Thu, Nov 1st, 2018

Cherokee High School Honor Rolls – 1st Quarter

 

9th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Marcus Armachain, Evan Caley, Kegan Curtice, Lucian Davis, Aria Foerst, Caidyn French, Alverta Henson, Mason Ledford, Zachariah Lossiah, Makala McGaha, Phoebe Rattler, Eric Salazar, Takota Sexton, Caedance Smith, Joshua Smith, Abigail Taylor, Donna Thompson, Praire Toineeta, Jacob Wallace

Alpha Honor Roll: Jordan Arkansas, Patricia Armachain-Biddix, Taylor Blanton, Creighton George, Makenah Goforth, Gabriel Jarvis, Tehya Littlejohn, Jesus Antonio Luna, Eli McCoy, Alayna Morgan, Aaliyah Queen, Kyler Queen, Rayna Ricks, Vivian Ross, Haley Smith, Danasia Toineeta, Tevy West, Trevor Wolfe, Timothy Woodard

Beta Honor Roll: Olivia Bernhisel, Donald Bradley, Johnny Bradley, Masih Catolster, Shaun Correa, Makala Davis, Rosetta Guy, Christen Hensley, Joseph Hornbuckle, Sarron Johnson, Cameron Lane, Dylan Littlejohn, Miranda Lopez, Betty Lossiah, Jae Lossiah, Brandon Martin, Mylisa Mathis, Jamice Mora, Shawn Parsons, Iman Powell, John Queen, James Reed, Mackenzie Reed, Derek Reynolds, Chandler Shelton, Luther Standing Bear, Nikkia Swayney, Keeifer Taylor, Malik Wolfe, Thomas Wolfe

 

10th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Shalyn Barker, Maya Cruz, Kayla Larch, Teja Littlejohn, Dreyton Long, Mattie Maney, Destiny Mills, Rocky Peebles, Caden Pheasant, Deante Toineeta, Trent Wolfe

Alpha Honor Roll: Malia Davis, Jonathan Frady, Hayley Keever, Serbando Mata, Maria Reyes, Rosa Reyes, Felicity Watty

Beta Honor Roll: Anthony Allison, Desiree Amos, Justus Armachain, Cassandra Bennett, Emma Bernhisel, Davis Bushyhead, Eeyannah Catolster-Sexton, Samantha Cole, John Crowe, James Davis, Ayden Evans, Dawson George, Rhyan Girty, Da’quan Jumper, Ryanne Junaluska, Emilio Librado, Jiah Lossiah, Kalista Luther, Richard Mata, Adam Reed, Elizabeth Reyes, Silas Sequoyah, Naomi Smith, Abbigail Space, Zoey Walkingstick, Emma Wolfe, Rashonda Wolfe

 

11th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Raylen Bark, Tierney Bradley, David Hartbarger, Alexa Ledford, Brian Littlejohn-Bigmeat, Breanna Mangold, Cameron Nelson, Sterling Santa Maria, Awee Sequoyah, Bessie Swayney, Brandon Wolfe

Alpha Honor Roll: Taylin Bowman, Maiya Davis, Christopher Gammon, Toby Johns, Destyni Johnson, Acecia Lambert, Mykel Lossiah, Cade Mintz, Hallah Panther, Khylan Pheasant

Beta Honor Roll: Xavier Armachain, Gracie Bell, Reef Cochran, Ethan Crowe, Bryanna Disoso, Kimberly Hendrix, Jerod Honwytewa, Aia Johnson, Michael Kalonaheskie, Austin Ledford, Tyler Ledford, Christina Lee, Lauren Luther, Shiah Pheasant, Cameron Reed, Staci Spicer, Macy Swayney

 

12th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Joaquin Layno, Blake Smith, Jacob Sneed, Emma Stamper, Daniel Tramper

Alpha Honor Roll: Sylas Davis, Danicka Huskey, Jarron Lossiah, Josiah Lossiah, Lori Meuse, Shirley Peebles, Mariana Reyes, Seth Smith, Tori Teesateskie

Beta Honor Roll: Jalyn Albert, Logan Blankenship, Damian Blanton, Tylina Blanton, Nathaniel Crowe, Annie Durant, Moira George, Jacelyn James, Darius Lambert, Lucina Lira, Jamie Lossiah, Savannah Owle, Bekah Panther, Korrina Perez, Dustin Pheasant, McClay Phillips, Ietan Reed-Littlejohn, Jacee Smith, Lataya Taylor, Derek Torres, Alyssa Tramper, Amaris Watty, John Watty, Carla Wolfe, Averii Cotton

print