Published On: Thu, Nov 8th, 2018

Cherokee Elementary School Honor Rolls (3rd-5th) – 1st Nine Weeks

 

3rd Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Aliyah Watty, Darien Jenkins, Drake Cruz, Jessica Arsana, John Calvin Gloyne, Laylah Thompson, Thomas Levi Smith, Zoe De Los Reyes

A Honor Roll: Kahmera Pheasant

B Honor Roll: Briann Teesateskie, Camaron Oocumma, Darian Oocumma, Derick Owle, Dezmond Shelton, Dyani Standingdeer-Mejia, Eva Hill, Felix Lossiah, Houston Reed, Ivan Morales, James Martinez, James Smith, Jeremiah Locust, Joe Garcia, Kahya Cucumber, Karmelita Montelongo-Huertaper, Keaton Locust, Khloe Cucumber, Kiarra Caley, Ledaina French-Bird, Lilly Lossiah, Loshi Frady, Lydon Gloyne, Maddalen Mendia, Maia Lane, Marcelita Swayney, Rayden Locust, Ryleigh Postoak, Taleeah Murphy, Vladimir Owle, Wakinyan Raines

Merit Honor Roll: Alana Squirrell, Alex Antone, Audree Edwards, Cainyan Welch, Caius Littlejohn, Colton French, Geli Caztro-Wachacha, Haley Locust, Jayanna Thompson, Jay Jay Ledford, Jess Walkingstick, John Wayne Dills, Keysa Collins, Meikka Pheasant, Noah Dossett, Olivia Huskey, Preston Roach, Zailiana Blythe

 

4th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Aleiyah Hull, Chloe Locust, Denver Porterfield, Jamee McMillan, Johnny Long, Livia Crowe, Nayaa Addo, Tymius Allison, Utsela Saunooke

B Honor Roll: Adriana Rojas, Anie Mora, Annie Tramper, Aubree Grimes, Ava Walkingstick, Aya Driver, Carlito Huerta-Perez, Christian Grant, Christian Martinez, Dante Bigwitch, Dawson Panther, Deanna Long, Dillon Beam, Elizabeth Tedrick, Emilee Brady, Julian Lanning, Kailyana Hornbuckle-Standingwater, Kayla Guillen, Kingston Welch, Kiowa George, Kyitan Johnson, Kymani Foalima, Joscelyn Stamper, Madigan Welch, Marley Crowe, Martin Arteaga, Reginald Hyatt, Rodridgo Santiago, Teela Ross, Trennan Calhoun, Zaynon Taylor

Merit Honor Roll: Alexis Grimes, Emily Maney, Philip Saunooke, Sage Bark, Shataya Chambers, William Ellwood

 

5th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Dawson Clapsaddle, Samantha Toineeta

A Honor Roll: Lexcy Ortiz, Lilia Jarvis, Payton Driver, Sara Toineeta

B Honor Roll: Blake Wolfe, Charlie Guillien-Swayney, Chaske Raines, Chloe Owle, Colby Lossie, Danelle Bushyhead, Da-wo-ni Dv-di-s-di, Dominic Arch, Gabriel Dial, Hunter Mathis, Javan Garcia, Jayden Tramper, Jessie Wildcat, Josilyn Ledford, Kieaira Ensley, Korbin Sampson, Marleigh Aguilera, Matix Stamper, Mychaela Lambert, Nakaiya Hill, Owen Bird, Shawnee Kirkland, Tayvin Bark-Cruz

Merit Honor Roll: Aiyanna Locust, Gabby Smith, Jayvin George, Joshua Hornbuckle, Kayla Morgan, Keith Smith, Krenston Armachain, Zachary Seay, Zayden Crowe

print