Published On: Tue, Apr 24th, 2018

Cherokee Middle School Honor Rolls – 3rd Nine Weeks

 

8th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Rayna Ricks, Tehya Littlejohn, Johnny Bradley, Gabriel Jarvis, Miranda Lopez, Eli McCoy, Lucian Davis, Mason Ledford

Alpha Honor Roll: Caedance Smith, Abigail Taylor, Evan Caley, Summer Crandall, Vivian Ross, Takota Sexton, Keeifer Taylor, Tevy West

Beta Honor Roll: Kaelin Jones, Jamice Mora, Kegan Curtice, Betty Lossiah, Makala McGaha, Chandler Shelton, Marcus Armachain, Caidyn French, Cameron Lane, Phoebe Rattler, Derek Reynolds, Danasia Toineeta, Patricia Armachain-Biddix, Aaliyah Queen, Joshua Smith, Makala Davis, John Queen, Kyanna Brady, Mackenzie Reed, Donald Bradley, Alayna Morgan, Luther Standingbear Light in the Lodge, Eric Salazar, Timothy Woodard, Aria Foerst, Brandon Martin, Donna Thompson, Zacceus Watty-Ramirez, Benjamin Feather

 

7th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Ariyonna Hill-Maney, Idalis Crowe, Mason Long, Walker Clapsaddle, Maria Fourkiller-Raby, Zechariah Maney, Keneil Saunooke, Alexis Smith, Nessa Smith, Jolie Locust-Pheasant

Alpha Honor Roll: Mahala Allison, Katherine Armachain, Alessandra Martinez, Adia Frady, Oztin Swayney, Kyra West, Rachel Maney, Trent Parsons, Walika Sexton, Ellise Stamper, Kayandra Youngdeer, Davyn Broome, William Hartbarger, Braylon James, Avlin Welch, Dominyk Arch, Connor Pheasant, Cavan Reed, Tyler Wolfe, Lilah Reynolds

Beta Honor Roll: Alessandra Oocumma, Mya Sequoyah, Alyxandra Armachain, Tanin Esquivel, Acacia Reed, Jaden Armachain, Anna Bigwitch, Catherine Cline, Bitiste Pepion, Madison Backwater, Jaelyn Lossiah, Adam Panther, Allyson Reed, Cristofer Rivera, Makyla Taylor-Hernandez, Elexia Bird, Kalina Blanton, Nicholas Cole, Kensen Davis, Terrell Locust, Kaden Trantham, Kamia Wiggins, Aidien Wolfe, Kaella Hornbuckle, Jacklin Lossiah, Aida Martinez, Brandon Martinez, Kaniah Reed, Joseph Smart, Fala Welch, Jaylynne Esquivel, Autumn Greene, Calvin Lossiah, Hayden McCoy, Ashlea Parker, Kenneth Welch, William Bailey, Hezekiah Bird, Ama Galenick, Jaylan McCoy-Bark, Dacian Tafoya, Xavier Otter, Kaden Smith, Ayden Thompson, Dasgigidi Hill, Brystyn Littlejohn, Rae Littlejohn, Destiny Siweumptewa, Julius Bolden

 

6th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Seshadri Pratama, Jasmine Robertson, Ann Toineeta, Carys Holiday, Janna Girty, Dalaina Mills, Shelby Solis, Roxi Bark, Jenna Cruz, George Saunooke, Olivia Swayney, Hermione Ward, Jamaya Balderas, Madison Ledford, Dayvian Pheasant, Siddalee Thomason, Niyahi Mora, Evan Nations, Jimya Driver

Alpha Honor Roll: Isaac Welch, Gabriel Terrell, Samuel Postoak, Leondes Garcia, Evonne Stamper, Bailey Wright, Jonathan McCoy, Treyton Queen, Lupita Toineeta, Adrian Armachain, Collin Ledford, Triniti Littlejohn, Ezequiel Martinez, Ashton Cucumber

Beta Honor Roll: Jayle Creson, Creedon Arch, Robert Lambert, Laura Martinez, Bud Mathis, Dillon Bigwitch, Kayd-Lynn Bradley, Breydan Ensley, Julia Gonzales, Abigail Ledford, Ezra McGaha, Littlehawk Reed, Azuriah Sequoyah, Tahlaya Thompson, Awee Watty-Ivey, Brody Barker, Jaylynn Brady, Elias Griffith, Kaiden Lambert, Trevan Lambert, Marianna Martinez, Cassius Ross, Boie Crowe, DJ Hornbuckle, Tristen McCoy, MaKenzie Rattler, Dyami Saunooke, Sateva Youngdeer, Kalina Hicks, Brenden Lambert, Alitama Perskins, Emily Blankenship, Marla Panther, Emily Swayney, Alexzaya Lossie, Marty Roach, Daulton Ensley, Carl McCoy, Dante Taylor

print