Published On: Mon, Feb 5th, 2018

Cherokee High School, Middle School spring sports schedules

 

CHS Lady Braves Soccer

March

Thursday, 1st – at Brevard

Monday, 5th – vs Mitchell

Thursday, 8th – vs Hayesville

Monday, 12th – at Mt. Heritage

Thursday, 15th – at Highlands

Monday, 19th – vs Murphy

Wednesday, 21st – at Mitchell

Thursday, 22nd – vs Brevard

Monday, 26th – at Swain County

Thursday, 29th – at Tri-County Early College

April

Monday, 2nd – at Hayesville

Thursday, 5th – at Murphy

Monday, 16th – vs Highlands

Monday, 23rd – vs Swain County

Monday, 30th – vs Tri-County Early College

Matches start at 4:30pm

 

CHS Baseball and Softball

March

Friday, 2nd – vs Murphy

Monday, 5th – vs Tallulah Falls (baseball only)

Tuesday, 6th – at Robbinsville

Friday, 9th – vs Rosman

Tuesday, 13th – at Swain County

Friday, 16th – vs Blue Ridge

Tuesday, 20th – at Hiwassee Dam

Wednesday, 21st – vs Tallulah Falls (baseball only)

Friday, 23rd – vs Hayesville

Tuesday, 27th – vs Andrews

Thursday, 29th – at Murphy

April

Tuesday, 3rd – vs Robbinsville

Friday, 6th – vs Swain County

Tuesday, 17th – at Blue Ridge

Thursday, 19th – at Copper Basin (softball only)

Friday, 20th – vs Hiwassee Dam

Tuesday, 24th – at Hayesville

Thursday, 26th – vs Copper Basin (softball only)

Friday, 27th – at Rosman

May

Thursday, 3rd – at Andrews

 

CMS Baseball and Softball

March

Friday, 2nd – at Murphy

Tuesday, 6th – vs Robbinsville

Friday, 9th – at Rosman

Tuesday, 13th – vs Swain County

Friday, 16th – at Copper Basin

Tuesday, 20th – vs Hiwassee Dam

Tuesday, 27th – at Andrews

April

Tuesday, 3rd – at Robbinsville

Friday, 6th – at Swain County

Tuesday, 17th – at Martins Creek

Tuesday, 24th – vs Hayesville

Friday, 27th – vs Rosman

May

Thursday, 3rd – vs Andrews

 

CHS Track and Field

March

Friday, 2nd – Polk County Early Season meet, at Polk County

Wednesday, 7th – WNC High School Invitational, at home

Thursday, 8th – at Asheville H.S.

Friday, 9th – at Polk County

Wednesday, 14th – home meet

Friday, 16th – FCA Relays, at TCR

Wednesday, 21st – at Robbinsville

Saturday, 24th – Times-News Invitational, at Polk County

Wednesday, 28th – home meet

April

Wednesday, 4th – at Murphy

Saturday, 14th – Lenoir-Rhyne Invitational, at Lenoir-Rhyne University

Wednesday, 18th – at Andrews

Saturday, 21st – Blue Ridge Classic, at Polk County

Wednesday, 25th – at Robbinsville

Friday, 27th – North Knight Under the Lights, at North Henderson

May

Wednesday, 2nd – Smoky Mountain Conference Championships, at Cherokee

Saturday, 12th – 1A West Regional Championships, at Cherokee

Saturday, 19th – NCHSAA State Finals, at NC A&T University

 

CMS Track and Field

March

Monday, 5th – at Robbinsville

Monday, 12th – home meet

Monday, 19th – at Swain County

Monday, 26th – home meet

April

Monday, 2nd – at Murphy

Monday, 16th – at Swain County

Monday, 23rd – Smoky Mountain Conference Middle School Championships at Swain County

 

 

print