Published On: Wed, Nov 1st, 2017

Cherokee High School 1st Quarter Honor Roll

 

9th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Shalyn Barker, Judson Bradley, Eeyannah Catolster-Sexton, Ryanne Junaluska, Dreyton Long, Mattie Maney, Shania Mathis, Destiny Mills, Rocky Peebles, Caden Pheasant, Zoey Walkingstick, Syrena West, Trent Wolfe, Dylan Woodard

Alpha Honor Roll: Samantha Cole, John D. Crowe, Maya Cruz, Jonathan Frady, Marcela Garcia, Rhyan Girty, Hayley Keever, Julian Littlejohn, Shashoni Panther, Rosa Reyes, Daniel Thompson, Deante Toineeta, Felicity Watty, Emma Wolfe, Rashonda Wolfe

Beta Honor Roll: Diamond Alvarez, Braylon Arch, Ethan Armachain, Justus Armachain, David Bushyhead, James Davis, Caleb Eggen, Ayden Evans, Kyle Galanick, Jacob Hill, Jiah Lossiah, Kalista Luther, David Maney, Richard Mata, Serbando Mata, Lorenzo Ramirez, Adam Reed, Maria Reyes, Paulo Sadongei, Christina Saunooke, Silas Sequoyah, Dakota Siweumptewa, Naomi Smith, Abbigail Space, Rossi Wachacha, Kayleigh Wolfe

 

10th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Raylen Bark, Tierney Bradley, David C. Hartbarger, Kimberly Hendrix, Acecia Lambert, Brian Littlejohn-Bigmeat, Breanna Mangold, Dorian Reed, Brandon Wolfe

Alpha Honor Roll: Maiya Davis, Mykel Lossiah, Ella Montelongo, Cameron Nelson, Taylor O’Kelley, Marcus Owle, Macy Swayney, Anita Trantham

Beta Honor Roll: Destiny Bernhisel, Taylin Bowman, Aiyana Cruz, Hawk Ensley, Christopher Gammon, Devy George, Jacob Griffin, Toby Johns, Michael Kalonaheskie, Austin Ledford, Christina Lee, Logan Lequire, Lauren Luther, Jacob Norton, Shiah Pheasant, William Pheasant, Cameron Reed, Sterling Santa Maria, Rider Sneed, Staci Spicer, Bessie Swayney, Amaya Toineeta

 

11th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Jazlyn Dunn, Kyler Hill, William Hornbuckle, Joaquin Layno, Cameron Maney, Juanita Paz-Chalacha, Shirley Peebles

Alpha Honor Roll: Jalyn Albert, Isaiah Evans, Moira George, Jerod Honwytewa, Danicka Huskey, Terence Ledford, Jamie Lossiah, Tihjah Lossiah, Blake Smith, Seth Smith, Jacob Sneed, Emma Stamper

Beta Honor Roll: Isaiah Armachain, Tylina Blanton, Jayden Crowe, Sylas Davis, Annie Durant, Joshua French, Chayton Hernandez, Marianna Hornbuckle, Darius Lambert, Jarron Lossiah, Josiah Lossiah, Dylan Mangold, Landen Messerly, Brianna Murphy, Juakina Perez, Dustin Pheasant, Niobie Redus, Malakai Tooni, Alyssa Tramper, Kylee Tramper, Tiffany Walkingstick, Amaris Watty, Aweeusti Watty, Carla Wolfe

 

12th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Chace Andrews, Marley Bradley, Courtney Owle, Robin Reed, Tiarra Toineeta, Macie Welch, Shanenon Wolfe, Shelby Wolfe

Alpha Honor Roll: Samuel Esquivel, Latika French, Shawn Larch, Samantha Lee, Kaley Locust, Jami K. Lossie, Tye Mintz, Lidia Ramirez, Ashley Schaal, Anya Walsh

Beta Honor Roll: Shannon Albert, Jonah Bernhisel, Tristin Bottchenbaugh, Isaiah Bowman, Demetryus Bradley, Raymond Bradley, Oshaunacee Brady, Timiyah Brown, Elias Bryant, Carrie Conseen, Jessie Crowe, Riley Crowe, Ayla Cruz, William Davis IV, Josilynn Driver, Damian Esquibel, Brennen Foerst, Jordan Grant, Aubrey Little, Elijah Maney, Cherith Owle, Zakarias Perez, Zian Rosario, CeAnna Saunooke, Xavier Siweumptewa, Kyra Sneed, Holden Straughan, Jeremy Swayney, Jerome Thompson, Natasha Walk