Published On: Wed, May 31st, 2017

Cherokee Elementary School Honor Rolls (3rd, 4th Nine Weeks)

 

Third Nine Weeks Grading Period

Principal’s Honor Roll

4th Grade: Aaliyah Reed, Alyssa Freeman, Dacia Warrington, Haylie Woodard, Kai Saunooke, Kaniah Wolfe, Vincent Owle

5th Grade: Ahanu De Los Reyes, Ann Toineeta, Carys Holiday, Creedon Arch, Dalaina Mills, Erik Fitzgerald, Evonne Stamper, George Saunooke, Isaac Welch, Jasmine Robertson, Jenna Cruz, Kyla Moore, Leondes Garcia, Miylaya Pratama, Roxi Bark, Sean Fitzgerald, Shelby Solis

 

A Honor Roll

4th Grade: Kieran Wolfe

5th Grade: Dayvian Pheasant, Hermione Ward, Laura Martinez, Lupita Toineeta, Madison Ledford

 

B Honor Roll

4th Grade: Abbygail Wildcatt, Alexis Davis, Amiya Lequire, Brandon Santiago, Chanttin Tramper, Corbin Freeman, Eliana West, Elliot Shell Jr., Falon Welch, Gideon Freeman, Isabella Jones, Jessie Hernandez, Joselyn Long, Josiah Sherrill, Julianne Smart, Kiri Hill, Malachi Driver, Malla Bradley, Nevayah Panther, Sadie Gomez, Samuel Welch, Sean Henderson, Shawnee Bushyhead, Tricyus Calhoun

5th Grade: Alitama Perkins, Bayley Wright, Breydan Ensley, Cassius Ross, Collin Ledford, Dreyvon Taylor, Ezequiel Martinez, Gabriel Terrell, Ileyeni Wolfe, Janna Girty, Jayle Creson, Jimya Driver, Jonathan McCoy, Kayd-Lynn Bradley, Littlehawk Reed, Mason Salazar, Niyahi Mora, Ostani Youngdeer, Samuel Postoak, Tahlaya Thompson, Triniti Littlejohn, Victoria Davis

 

Merit Honor Roll

4th Grade: Addi Taylor, Brett Elders, Elijah Squirrel, Jogeta Panther, Kendra Arch, Preston Rickman, Thomas Sequoyah, William Welch

5th Grade: Adrian Armachain, Aliah Locust, Bud Mathis, Danica Hill, Dillon Bigwitch, D.J. Hornbuckle, Emily Blankenship, Evie Nations, Gabriel Crowe, Hunter Hendrix, Jaylynn Brady, Kyria Swayney, Lily Bigmeat, Olivia Swayney, Phillip Calhoun

 

Fourth Nine Weeks Grading Period

Principal’s Honor Roll

4th Grade: Alyssa Freeman, Dacia Warrington, Haylie Woodard, Jada Cruz, Joselyn Long, Kaniah Wolfe, Vincent Owle

5th Grade: Ann Toineeta, Bayley Wright, Creedon Arch, Dalaina Milla, D.J. Hornbuckle, Dreyvon Taylor, Emily Blankenship, Evonne Stamper, Isaac Welch, Jasminie Robertson, Jenna Cruz, Kyla Moore, Kyria Swayney, Miyalaya Pratama, Niyahi Mora, Roxi Bark, Sean Fitzgerald, Shelby Solis

 

A Honor Roll

4th Grade: None

5th Grade: Danica Hill, Dayvian Pheasant, George Saunooke, Hermione Ward, Ileyeni Wolfe, Triniti Littlejohn, Victoria Cabrera-Davis

 

B Honor Roll

4th Grade: Aaliyah Reed, Abreana Hornbuckle, Alexis Davis, Amiya Lequire, Ayosta Lossie, Cameron Squirrell, Chanttin Tramper, Elliot Shell Jr., Falon Welch, Gideon Freeman, Jessie Hernandez, Kai Saunooke, Malla Bradley, Nevayah Panther, Sadie Gomez-Rivera, Samuel Welch, Savian Davis, Shalina Blanton, Shawnee Bushyhead, Tricyus Calhoun, Tyruss Thompson, Xain Maney

5th Grade: Aliah Locust, Boie Crowe, Dillon Bigwitch, Esiah Postoak, Ezequiel Martinez, Hawk Reed, Janna Girty, Jayle Creson, Jaylynn Brady, Jimya Driver, Kaesyn McCoy, Kayd-Lynn Bradley, Laura Martinez, Madison Ledford, Makenzie Rattler, Ostani Youngdeer, Phillip Garcia-Calhoun, Tahlaya Thompson

 

Merit Honor Roll

4th Grade: Brett Elders, Elijah Squirrel, Hannah Morgan, Jogeta Panther, Kendra Arch, Preston Rickman, Thomas Sequoyah, William Welch

5th Grade: Abigail Ledford, Adrian Armachain, Bud Mathis, Dyami Saunooke, Jamaya Balderas, Julia Gonzales, Mason Salazar