Published On: Tue, Nov 1st, 2016

Cherokee Middle School 1st Quarter Honor Roll

 

6th Grade Honor Rolls

Principal’s Honor Roll

Maria Fourkiller-Raby, Ariyona Hill-Maney, Alexis Smith, Jaden Armachain, Terrell Locust, Braylon James

Alpha Honor Roll

Idalis Crowe, Dominyk Arch, Katherine Armachain, Alexandra Armachain, Catherine Cline, Jacklin Lossiah, Cavan Reed, Makyla Taylor-Hernandez, Alessandra Oocumma, Rae Littlejohn, Tyler Wolfe, Elexia Bird, Jolie Locust-Pheasant

Beta Honor Roll

Rachel Maney, Kalina Blanton, Kensen Davis, Calvin Lossiah, Hayden McCoy, Fala Welch, Tanis Esquivel, Autumn Greene, Alessandra Martinez, Dacian Tafoya, Oztin Swayney, Avlin Welch, Mahala Allison, Madison Backwater, Elijah Hamilton, Destiny Siweumptewa, Ellise Stamper, Kaden Trantham, Kamia Wiggins, Adia Frady, Kaella Hornbuckle, Carl McCoy, Darius Saunooke, Walika Sexton, Nessa Smith, Amiya George, Brystyn Littlejohn. Xavier Otter, Ashlea Parker, Trent Parsons, Acacia Reed, Kaniah Reed, Kaden Smith, Kayandra Youngdeer, Tanin Esquivel, Jaelyn Lossiah, Adam Panther, Allyson Reed, Ayden Thompson, Kyra West, Chayme Cucumber, Aida Martinez, Deonta Bird, Connor Pheasant, Cristofer Rivera, Kenneth Welch

 

7th grade Honor Rolls

Principal Honor Roll

Caedance Smith, Keeifer Taylor, Gabriel Jarvis, Nikkia Swayney, Mason Ledford

Alpha Honor Roll

Evan Caley, Kaelin Jones, Kegan Curtice, Tehya Littlejohn, Woodrow Lossie, Vivian Ross, Abigail Taylor, Marcus Armachain, Jamice Mora, Donna Thompson, Miranda Lopez, Eli McCoy

Beta Honor Roll

Johnny Bradley, Lucian Davis, Makala McGaha, Tevy West, Timothy Woodard, Caidyn French, Betty Lossiah, John Queen, Luther Standing Bear Light in the Lodge, Patricia Armachain-Biddix, Malakai Fourkiller-Raby, Jae Lossiah, Mylisa Mathis, Phoebe Rattler, Eric Salazar, Joshua Smith, Danasia Toineeta, Olivia Bernhisel, Summer Crandall, Makala Davis, Zachariah Lossiah, Aaliyah Queen, Noland Queen, Mackenzie Reed, Daniel Bean, Taylor Blanton, Aria Foerst, Timothy Lossie, Shawn Parsons, James Reed, Thomas Wolfe, Brandon Martin, Joseph Hornbuckle, Cameron Lane , Donald Bradley, Jeremy Kalonaheskie

 

8th Grade Honor Rolls

Principal’s Honor Roll

Rajun Rattler

Alpha Honor Roll

Shalyn Barker, Rebecca Armachain, Diamond Alvarez, Magdalene Ross, David Bushyhead, James Davis, Rocky Peebles

Beta Honor Roll

Maya Cruz, Jet West, Destiny Mills, Anthony Allison, Teja Littlejohn, Adam Reed, Silas Seqouyah, Dreyton Long, Caden Pheasant, Richard Mata, Christina Saunooke, Deante Toineeta, Ayden Evans, Jonathan Frady, Serbando Mata, Desiree Amos, Eeyannah Catolster-Sexton, Shashoni Panther, Rosa Reyes, Dylan Woodard, Hayley Keever, Shania Mathis, Zoey Walkingstick, Rhyan Girty, Elizabeth Reyes, Kyle Galanick