Published On: Fri, Nov 4th, 2016

Cherokee High School 1st Quarter Honor Rolls

 

9th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Raylen Bark, Tierney Bradley, Maiya Davis, Hawk Ensley, David Hartbarger, Breanna Mangold, Marcus Owle, Cameron Reed, Macy Swayney, Anita Trantham, Brandon Wolfe

Alpha Honor Roll: Taylin Bowman, Bobby Crowe, Christopher Gammon, Kimberly Hendrix, Toby Johns, Acecia Lambert, Logan Lequire, Zachary Lossiah, Lauren Luther, Cade Mintz, Jacob Norton, Clarissa Owle, Lauren Queen, Sterling Santa Maria, Julian Taylor, Cecil Walkingstick

Beta Honor Roll: Johanna Bean, Destiny Bernhisel, Keith Bigmeat, Jeffrey Bradley, Josh Bushyhead, Reef Cochran, Dominick Flying, Devy George, Jacob Griffin, Michael Kalonaheskie, Dalericka King, Jade Ledford, Christian Lee, Emilio Librado, Shalina Little, Brian Littlejohn-Bigmeat, Mykel Lossiah, Cameron Nelson, Hallah Panther, Tino Pete, Shiah Pheasant, Staci Spicer, Amaya Toineeta, Jaden Welch, Jake Wiggins, Lavonda Wolfe

 

10th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Joaquin Layno, Shirley Peebles

Alpha Honor Roll: Darius Lambert, Jarron Lossiah, Juanita Paz-Chalacha, Niobie Redus, Jacob Sneed, Emma Stamper, Tori Teesateskie, Derek Torres, Tiffany Walkingstick

Beta Honor Roll: Mystikal Armachain, Logan Blankenship, Hallie Bradley, James Browning, Jake Calhoun, Jimiqua Driver, Noriah George, Marianna Hornbuckle, Meli Jackson, Josiah Lossiah, Tihjah Lossiah, Lori Meuse, Trevor Morgan, Dylan Penick-Hart, Ietan Reed-Littlejohn, Blake Smith, Seth Smith, Samuel Sneed, Lataya Taylor, Malakai Tooni, Dylan Wachacha, Tego Warrington, Amaris Watty, James Wolfe, Terrance Wolfe

 

11th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Shannon Albert, Chace Andrews, Damian Esquivel, Scarlett Guy, Kyra Sneed

Alpha Honor Roll: Ayla Cruz, Brennen Foerst, Jordan Grant, Samantha Lee, Tye Mintz, Lidia Ramirez, Robin Reed, Ashley Schaal, Jeremy Swayney, Tiarra Toineeta, Shelby Wolfe

Beta Honor Roll: Antonio Bernhisel, Isaiah Bowman, Marley Bradley, Ty Bradley, Carrie Conseen, Riley Crowe, Josilynn Driver, Samuel Esquivel, Latika French, Trevor Holbrook, Alexandria Keever, Jami K. Lossiah, Cherish Owle, Breece Saunooke, Kyra Sneed, Jerome Thompson, Karson Wildcatt, Shanenon Wolfe, Chance Bryant

 

12th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Anthony Toineeta, Livia Lambert

Alpha Honor Roll: Jennifer Crowe, Madison McCoy, Taylor Nelson, Richard Smith, Ethan Swearengin, Kyla Taylor, Kendric Watty

Beta Honor Roll: Trinity Bean, Sydney Bird, Christus Cedillo, Jesse Crowe, Karli Davis, Reilly George, Menoch Grant, Dalmericka King, Daniel Long, Lloyd Mitchell, Austin Niccum, Kendra Panther, Lucy Reed, Ira Smart, Jacob Smith, Jay Swimmer, Blake Wachacha, Alex Walker, Tybrius West, Shyreece Williams