Published On: Tue, May 24th, 2016

Cherokee Elementary 5th Grade Awards

 

The following students each received a Certificate of Completion of 5th Grade from Cherokee Elementary School.  Some students received other awards as noted below.

  • Mahala Renee Allison – Fifth Grade Best All-Around, Presidential Silver Achievement Award
  • Dominyk Ean Arch – Outstanding Cherokee Language Award, Tribal Council Award
  • Alyxandra Nicole Armachain – Fifth Grade Best All-Around, Tribal Council Award
  • Jade Cole Armachain – Fifth Grade Academic Improvement, Tribal Council Award
  • Katherine Abra Armachain – Presidential Silver Achievement Award, Fifth Grade Academic Improvement
  • Thomas Garrett Armachain – Presidential Silver Achievement Award
  • Madison Breann Backwater
  • William Bailey – Outstanding ClassWorks Award
  • Deonta Phillip Bird – ClassWorks Improvement Award
  • Elexia Kayleigh Bird
  • Hezekiah Elias Bird
  • Robert William Bird
  • Kalina Blanton – Presidential Silver Achievement Award, Art Improvement, Best All-Around Computer, Outstanding Cherokee Language Award
  • Julius James Bolden
  • Davyn Jareau Broome
  • Victoria Gabriella Calhoun
  • Ashlyn Paige Chronister – Presidential Silver Achievement Award, Outstanding Art, Best All-Around ClassWorks Award
  • Ethan Daniel Cisneros
  • Catherine Luzene Faith Cline – Presidential Silver Achievement Award, Fifth Grade Best All-Around, Tribal Council Award
  • Nicholas David Cole
  • Magdalene Marie Colvin – Academic Improvement, PE Improvement Award, CES Chorus Participant, CES Traditional Singing Participant
  • Guya Wah-Le-La Crowe
  • Idalis MiKenzi Crowe – Presidential Gold Academic Excellence Award, Outstanding ClassWorks Award, CES Traditional Singing Participant
  • Chayme Adela Cucumber
  • Kensen Winter Davis – Presidential Silver Achievement Award, Outstanding Cherokee Language Award
  • Dalen Spencer Driver
  • Jaylynne Kay Esquivel – Presidential Physical Fitness Award
  • Tanin Wilson Esquivel – Daily Attendance Award
  • Tanis Charles Esquivel
  • Maria Anne Fourkiller-Raby – Outstanding Computer Award, Outstanding Cherokee Language Award, CES Traditional Singing Participant
  • Adia Danielle Frady – Presidential Silver Achievement Award, Outstanding Cherokee Language Award, CES Traditional Singing Participant
  • Ava Jade Galanick – Outstanding Computer Award, Best All-Around PE Award, Presidential Physical Fitness Award
  • Estrellita Esther Garcia – Presidential Silver Achievement Award
  • Jack Garcia-Wahnetah – Computer Improvement Award
  • Amiyah George
  • Autumn Lily Greene – Presidential Silver Achievement Award
  • Elijah Giovanni Hamilton – CES Traditional Singing Participant
  • Ariyonna Jade Hill-Maney – Presidential Gold Academic Excellence Award, Fifth Grade Academic Excellence Award, Tribal Council Award, Outstanding Cherokee Language Immersion Award, Presidential Physical Fitness Award, CES Traditional Singing Participant
  • Kaella Evonne Hornbuckle
  • Braylon Timothy James – Presidential Silver Achievement Award, Fifth Grade Academic Excellence, Outstanding Cherokee Language Award
  • Ashton Alan Lambert
  • Chloe Alyssa Lambert
  • Brystyn Brad Lee Littlejohn
  • Rae Lynn Littlejohn – Outstanding Cherokee Language Award
  • Terrell Andrew-Lee Locust – Fifth Grade Academic Improvement
  • Jolie Blaize Locust-Pheasant – Presidential Silver Achievement Award, Music Improvement Award
  • Mason James Long
  • Anthony Lossiah – Outstanding Cherokee Language Award
  • Calvin Tyee Lossiah
  • Jacklin Katreece Lossiah – Presidential Silver Achievement Award
  • Jaelynn Mae Lossiah – Presidential Silver Achievement Award, Fifth Grade Academic Excellence, Tribal Council Award, CES Traditional Singing Participant
  • Rachel Elizabeth Maney – Traditional Dance Participant
  • Aida Martinez
  • Alessandra Luna Martinez – Presidential Silver Achievement Award, Fifth Grade Academic Excellence, Tribal Council Award
  • Jaylan Dean McCoy-Bark – Daily Attendance
  • Ansley Marie Ogle
  • Alessandra Esperanza Oocumma – Presidential Silver Achievement Award, Outstanding Music Award, CES Chorus Participant
  • Xavier Johnson Otter
  • Adam I-na-da-na Panther – Outstanding Cherokee Language Immersion Award
  • Ashlea Lynne Parker
  • Trent Johnson Parsons
  • Bitiste James Pepion – Fifth Grade Academic Improvement, Outstanding Art
  • Sylas Ray Pete
  • Connor David Pheasant – Fifth Grade Academic Improvement, Tribal Council Award
  • Acacia McKayla Reed – Academic Improvement, Computer Improvement Award
  • Allyson Faith Reed
  • Cavan Malaki Reed – Presidential Gold Academic Excellence Award, Fifth Grade Academic Excellence, Presidential Physical Fitness Award
  • Kaniah Nicole Reed
  • Cristofer Fidel Rivera
  • Darius Yona Usdi Saunooke – Presidential Physical Fitness Award
  • Keneil Gavin Saunooke – PE Improvement Award
  • Mya Elizabeth Sequoyah
  • Walika Wind Sexton – ClassWorks Improvement Award
  • Destiny Astarria Siweumptewa – Fifth Grade Best All-Around
  • Joseph Samuel Smart
  • Alexis Cheyenne Smith – Fifth Grade Academic Excellence, Outstanding PE Award, CES Traditional Singing Participant
  • Dustin Thomas Smith – Art Improvement
  • Kaden Michael Smith – Outstanding Music Award, Presidential Physical Fitness Award
  • Nessa Mae Smith – Fifth Grade Best All-Around, Tribal Council Award
  • Ellise Raylyne Stamper – Fifth Grade Academic Improvement, Tribal Council Award
  • Dacian Krister Amai Tafoya – Fifth Grade Academic Excellence, Best All-Around Art Award, Outstanding Cherokee Language Award
  • Makyla Deisi Taylor-Hernandez – Outstanding Cherokee Language Award
  • Ayden Dantaye Thompson
  • Jack Garcia-Wahnetah – Computer Improvement Award
  • Justin Carslyle Walk
  • Avlin Jace Welch – Fifth Grade Academic Excellence
  • Fala Shawnnessy Welch – Fifth Grade Academic Improvement
  • Kenneth Gage Welch – Fifth Grade Academic Improvement, Best All-Around Music Award, Tribal Council Award
  • Kyra Tyrea West
  • Kamia Allyn Wiggins
  • Aiden Jax Wolfe – Outstanding PE Award, Presidential Physical Fitness Award
  • Tyler Dreyton Wolfe
  • Kayandra Elaine Youngdeer – Traditional Dance Participant