Published On: Mon, Mar 7th, 2016
Sports | By

CHS Springs Sports schedules

 

Lady Braves Soccer

March

10th: at Swain, 6pm

15th: vs Tallulah Falls, 4:30pm

18th: vs Brevard, 4:30pm

22nd: at Haywood Christian, 5:30pm

24th: vs Tri-County Early College, 4pm

29th: vs Mitchell, 4:30pm

April

5th: vs Highlands, 4pm

7th: at Tri-County Early College, 4pm

18th: at Mitchell, 4:30pm

21st: vs Swain, 4pm

25th: at Tallulah Falls, 4:30pm

29th: at Brevard, 5pm

May

2nd: vs Haywood Christian, 4:30pm

5th: at Highlands, 6pm

 

Lady Braves Softball

March

8th: vs Robbinsville, 4pm

11th: at Swain, 4pm

15th: vs Hayesville, 4:30pm

17th: at Rabun Gap (Ga.), 4:30pm

18th: vs Andrews, 4:30pm

22nd: at Hiwassee Dam, 4:30pm

24th: at Rosman, 4:30pm

29th: vs Murphy, 4:30pm

April

1st: at Robbinsville, 4:30pm

5th: vs Swain, 4:30pm

19th: vs Hiwassee Dam, 4:30pm

22nd: at Andrews

29th: at Hayesville, 4:30pm

May

3rd: at Murphy, 4:30pm

4th: vs Rabun Gap, 4:30pm

11th: First Round of Playoffs, TBA

 

Cherokee Braves Baseball

March

8th: vs Robbinsville, 4pm

11th: at Swain, 4pm

15th: vs Hayesville, 4:30pm

18th: vs Andrews, 4:30pm

22nd: at Hiwassee Dam, 4:30pm

24th: at Rosman, 4:30pm

29th: vs Murphy, 4:30pm

April

1st: at Robbinsville, 4:30pm

4th: at Mitchell, 4:30pm

5th: vs Swain, 4:30pm

19th: vs Hiwassee Dam, 4:30pm

22nd: at Andrews, 4:30pm

29th: at Hayesville, 4:30pm

May

3rd: at Murphy, 4:30pm

5th: vs Blue Ridge, 4:30pm

11th: First Round of Playoffs, TBA

 

CHS Track and Field

March

16th: home meet (Blue Ridge, Highlands, Hayesville, Robbinsville, Rosman)

23rd: at Murphy (Blue Ridge, Nantahala, Robbinsville, Rosman)

30th: home meet (Rosman, Blue Ridge, Nantahala, Swain)

April

6th: at Andrews (Hayesville, Murphy, Blue Ridge, Nantahala)

20th: at Robbinsville (Hayesville, Murphy, Nantahala)

27th: at Hayesville (Hiwassee Dam, Nantahala, Rosman)

May

4th: SMC Championship at Cherokee

14th: 1A Western Regional Meet at Cherokee

20th: 1A State Championship Meet at NC A&T

 

CMS Track and Field

March

7th: home meet (Hayesville, Robbinsville, Rosman)

14th: at Robbinsville (Rosman, Murphy)

21st: home meet (Andrews, Rosman, Swain)

28th: at Andrews (Hayesville, Murphy, Martins Creek)

April

4th: at Robbinsville (Hayesville, Murphy, Martins Creek)

18th: at Hayesville (HDR, Martins Creek, Rosman)

25th: SMC Championship